PiECES Øf ME (lilxtina) wrote,
PiECES Øf ME
lilxtina

  • Mood:
  • Music:

... i'm here without you, baby ... ` *


Let's just say this: It is Kai Lynn and me right now and Cameron and Stephanie are in my closet ... alone ... and we don't even want to know any more, lmfao. Hahaha. Funny times.

Well, in homeroom, we just talked and Mr. Johnson made me his little bitch and I had to alphabetize all of these stupid forms and then he freaking made me take it all the way to student services. LMAO. First period was alright. It wasn't anything too special. I talked to Tyler (Wagner) and this kid that I don't remember his name and they made me laugh. Then I told Tony about Cameron's little pedicure and he started cracking up, lmao. Funny times.

Second period was nothing too exciting either. Corey asked for my number. Weird. He's a cool kid though. Third period was hilarious as always. It's newspaper. James (Lee) and Emo had to tell the story of why they were leaving school early to go to court. What losers, lmao. Fourth period was hilarious. We told Ms. Croket that Cameron was Stephanie's obsessive stalker serial killer boyfriend and that she wanted to break up with him but he said he'd kill her. LMAO. Cam went >=o on us with that one, but he was kidding, lmfao. Fifth period was alright. We just listened to a bunch of presentations and such.

Sixth period was the same as always. Haha. We talked about the paintings that were stolen and Buddy was a smart ass as always, lmao. Seventh period was quite amusing. Mr. Cox asked Thomas these questions, like, "What does DNA stand for?" or "What kind rock cools to form the rock?" or something of the sort, and two others... and he had no idea what the answers were. He finally got one and that was what material can you see through but not completely make out the figures on the other side. And the answer was translucent. Woo. Haha.

Stephanie and Kai Lynn were coming home with me but then there was no letter for me to be sad about quite yet so then we went to Stephanie's house. We ordered some pizza and cheese sticks and ate them all. I had 1½ pieces plus like 2 bread sticks and i felt like such a fat ass. Ewww. Then Jon called me and asked if they could go swimming, and I was like, wtf. But we went anyway, lmao. Kai Lynn and I did makeovers, LMFAO. Then it ended up just being Cameron, Steph, Kai Lynn, and me and we watched The Hot Chick, which was hilarious like always. Ashlee Simpson looks so pretty in it! Anyway, yeah. So basically the first part of this entry is what happened next, HAHA.

Okay, another anonymous shout-out to a whole group of people: I will date whoever the hell I damn please. ;D If I feel that I really want to be with Tyler, regardless of the bullshit that he's pulled on me (which I will state here and now -- if it happens again, I'm gone) I will be with Tyler, okay? It's not really your business to be giving me shit over it. I love and care about you all, and I don't mind if you nicely say it to me and talk about it with concern... but when you throw shit in my face and just bitch about it, it flat out pisses me off. I'm with him for a reason. If I didn't want to be, I wouldn't. No, no matter how much you all beg me, I will not cheat on him. Don't even bother trying to convince me (especially saying, "he did it. you should too."), lol. If you've been nice to me about it and talked to me with actual kindess and such, thank you. This does not apply to you. If you are the ones bitching at me and yelling at me for it, fuck off until you get enough sense to understand it's my life. ;D (I'm not unappreciative. I am flattered so many people care about me that much. I just... don't like your all's approach.)

Andddd... thank you, Tyler, for posting that. It seriously made me feel so much better. Today I was having the funniest day EVER. I was hyper all day, but when it came time for me to go home and (I thought at least) read the letter, I got so depressed, lmao. The letter didn't even come, so I was even more nervous. But I'm glad that you said that at least... it made me feel better, haha. Every one (Cameron, Stephanie, Kai Lynn, James P., Jon, Jesus, Wes, and this one girl) was here, and I was just like, "YAY!!" Hahaha. You made my day better. Go you. love you!

Oh, and for other people bugging me about my weight... I'M NOT BULEMIC. LORD. Stop telling people I am. =[

I didn't get chinese food today. I was so depressed, I'm serious. I was so pumped for it all day, and then I got shot down. :( Lameness to the maximum.

DON'T COUNT ON ME 'CAUSE I'M NOT LISTENING. hahahaha.

I want to make this long and full of random crap that I'm thinking. It will.

I'm having a lot of trouble breathing. Le sigh. My heart hurts a lot lately. Gosh. Somebody shoot me, lmao. I have to constantly take deep breaths and crap. It sucks. I want homecoming to come. Lmao. Wow, that's not for another month and a half. I need a life, haha. I don't even have a date and I doubt I'll go with one. It wouldn't be the same, lol. Eeek.

I like how I was crashing all freaking day and now I am hyper as hell. OHHHH lord, I freaking have so many stories to tell Tyler. I freaking hate this. No joke. I used to have 9348390 stories to tell him a day. Now I have 34034908394x infinity to tell him. LMAO. I love bugging him. He likes it. Even if he doesn't, he pretends to. LMAO.

Cameron and Stephanie and Kai Lynn called me a freak today because I was talking about bad things. :( Like sexually bad things, lmfao. HAHAHAHAH. I need help mentally big time. I went insane at lunch, man.

I was yelling at Casey jokingly. HAHA. Hilarious times. Kai Lynn was in my lunch for today because that slut had ISAP. HAHAH. Funny times. Then Shannon and I threw a "WAKE UP, JESSICA!!!!!!!!!" party because she was tired. I think it worked. Jessica would never admit that though.

I have orientation tomorrow. :( Tear.

When we danced I held her tight. Then I walked her home that night and all the stars were shining bright and then I kissed her. And each time I saw her I couldn't wait to see her again. I wanted to let her know I was more than a friend. I didn't know just what to do. So I wished her an I Love You and she said she loved me too. (I totally messed that one up, I think. Who knows. Who cares.) And then I kissed her. I kissed her in a way I never kissed a girl before. HAHA. HOW CUTE. WHAT A CUTE SONG. AWWW. Then I asked her to be my wife and to always be right by my side. I felt so happy that I almost cried, and then I kissed her. <333333333333333333333333333333333

Beach Boys rock.

A HUNDRED DAYS HAVE MADE ME OLDER SINCE THE LAST TIME I SAW YOUR PRETTY FAAAACCE. A THOUSAND LIFES HAVE MADE ME COLDER AND I DON'T THINK THAT I CAN LOOK AT THIS THE SAMEEEE. AND ALL THE MILES THAT SEPARATE DISAPPEAR NOW WHEN I'M DREAMING OF YOUR FACE. I'M HERE WITHOUT YOU BABY, BUT YOU'RE STILL ON MY LONELY MIND. I THINK ABOUT YOU BABY AND I DREAM ABOUT YOU ALL THE TIME. I'M HERE WITHOUT YOU BABY. BUT YOU'RE STILL WITH ME IN MY DREAMS. AND TONIGHT IT'S ONLY YOU AND MEEEEE. THE MILES JUST KEEP ROLLING AS THE PEOPLE LEAVE THEIR WAY TO SAY HELLO. I'VE HEARD THIS LIFE IS OVERRATED BUT I HOPE IT GETS BETTER AS WE GO. I'M HERE WITHOUT YOU BABY, BUT YOU'RE STILL ON MY LONELY MIND. I THINK ABOUT YOU BABY AND I DREAM ABOUT YOU ALL THE TIME. I'M HERE WIHTOUT YOU BABY, BUT YOU'RE STILL WITH ME IN MY DREAMS. AND TONIGHT, GIRL, IT'S ONLY YOU AND MEEEE. EVERYTHING I KNOW AND ANYWHERE I GO IT GETS HARD BUT IT WON'T TAKE AWAY MY LOVE. AND WHEN THE LAST ONES FALL, WHEN IT'S ALL SAID AND DONE, IT GETS HARD BUT IT WON'T TAKE AWAY MY LOVE... haha. good memories. it's SO weird how that song kinda fits so nicely now... lmao. weird times. amazing times at homecoming last year!! le sigh. :(

WHY AM I BEING SO LONELY AND MISSING-LIKE NOW. I NEED TO STOP. I STARTED THINKING. I TOLD NOBODY TO LET ME THINK AGAIN. THEY LET ME. :( Life is lame when you think, lmfao.

Okay, I'm done for now. Jessica my love IMed me and I must talk to her so I don't think, lmao.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 1 comment